Entertainment Editor (1988 KP) shared own list
Dec 12, 2017
Star Wars: Episode V – The Empire Strikes Back (1980)
Movie Watch
After the rebels are overpowered by the Empire on their newly established base, Luke Skywalker...
Star Wars
Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope (1977)
Movie Watch
Nineteen years after the formation of the Empire, Luke Skywalker is thrust into the struggle of the...
Star Wars
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story (2016)
Movie Watch
From Lucasfilm comes the first of the Star Wars standalone films, Rogue One: A Star Wars Story, an...
Star Wars
Star Wars: Episode VI – Return of the Jedi (1983)
Movie Watch
In the epic conclusion of the saga, the Empire prepares to crush the Rebellion with a more powerful...
Star Wars
Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens (2015)
Movie Watch
Three decades after the defeat of the Galactic Empire at the hands of the Rebellion, the First Order...
Star Wars
and 4 other items
Andy K (10826 KP) rated Star Wars: Droids in TV
Dec 15, 2017
Unfortunately, I don't believe the full season was ever released on DVD other than the "Best Of" which is still entertaining, but missing some episodes.
My 13-year-old self just loved it.
Reiko LJ (126 KP) rated Star Wars: Episode VIII - The Last Jedi (2017) in Movies
Jul 11, 2018 (Updated Jul 11, 2018)
Dave P. (9 KP) rated Rogue One: A Star Wars Story (2016) in Movies
Jul 20, 2017
Kevin Phillipson (10072 KP) rated Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope (1977) in Movies
Dec 12, 2018 (Updated Dec 12, 2018)
Rickstrong23 (216 KP) rated Star Wars: Episode II – Attack of the Clones (2002) in Movies
Dec 15, 2017
Erika (17789 KP) rated Star Wars: Darth Vader, Vol 1: Vader in Books
Aug 11, 2017
David McK (3835 KP) rated The Mandalorian and Grogu (2026) in Movies
Jun 14, 2026
And you can see where this was, I believe, originally intended to be season 4 of that TV show before being stitched together and released in movie format.
Still thoroughly enjoyable, with Grogu still stealing the show, alongside a certain returning character from "The Clone Wars" animated movie (Jabba the Hutt's son) and more-than-a-few deep cuts to other Star Wars properties/characters.





